clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Parayko 8th In Calder, Armstrong 5th in GM Voting

New, comments

The Blues' impressive rookie defenseman garnered a first place vote.

Billy Hurst-USA TODAY Sports

None of the Blues finished in the top three of awards voting tonight, but there are some pleasant surprises on the tickets.

Here're where the Blues wound up in tonight's NHL Awards Voting:

Calder Trophy:

1. Artemi Panarin, CHI 1258 (88-41-16-3-2)
2. Shayne Gostisbehere, PHI 955 (33-53-42-12-8)
3. Connor McDavid, EDM 858 (25-45-48-15-8)
4. Jack Eichel, BUF 449 (2-9-25-72-25)
5. Dylan Larkin, DET 170 (1-0-8-23-51)
6. Max Domi, ARI 92 (0-2-2-12-32)
7. John Gibson, ANA 62 (0-0-5-9-10)
8. Colton Parayko, STL 52 (1-0-4-4-10)
9. Sam Reinhart, BUF 2 (0-0-0-0-2)
10. Anthony Duclair, ARI 1 (0-0-0-0-1)
10. Jaccob Slavin, CAR 1 (0-0-0-0-1)

GM Of the Year:

1. Jim Rutherford, PIT 90 (10-12-4)
2. Brian MacLellan, WSH 56 (6-7-5)
3. Jim Nill, DAL 55 (7-3-11)
4. Dale Tallon, FLA 50 (7-3-6)
5. Doug Armstrong, STL 39 (4-5-4)
6. Doug Wilson, SJS 38 (3-7-2)
7. Steve Yzerman, TBL 17 (2-1-4)
8. Stan Bowman, CHI 10 (1-1-2)
9. Ron Hextall, PHI 3 (0-1-0)
10. Don Maloney, ARI 1 (0-0-1)
10. Bob Murray, ANA 1 (0-0-1)

Jack Adams Award:

1. Barry Trotz, WSH 344 (58-16-6)

2. Gerard Gallant, FLA 203 (20-28-19)

3. Lindy Ruff, DAL 75 (1-16-22)

4. Bruce Boudreau, ANA 58 (3-10-13)

5. Mike Sullivan, PIT 35 (2-5-10)

6. Ken Hitchcock, STL 35 (1-7-9)

7. Peter DeBoer, SJS 16 (1-3-2)

8. Darryl Sutter, LAK 10 (1-1-2)

9. Dave Hakstol, PHI 10 (0-2-4)

10. John Hynes, NJD 6 (1-0-1)

11. Joel Quenneville, CHI 5 (1-0-0)

12. Peter Laviolette, NSH 4 (0-1-1)

Frank J. Selke Award:

1. Anze Kopitar, LAK 1145 (77-36-20-7-2)
2. Patrice Bergeron, BOS 996 (46-52-27-11-4)
3. Ryan Kesler, ANA 424 (9-20-24-17-23)
4. Jonathan Toews, CHI 409 (5-16-28-29-20)
5. Joe Thornton, SJS 166 (3-3-12-17-4)
6. Aleksander Barkov, FLA 115 (2-5-4-10-10)
7. Sidney Crosby, PIT 73 (2-2-5-4-2)
8. Sean Couturier, PHI 62 (0-1-2-10-15)
9. Pavel Datsyuk, DET 55 (0-3-2-5-9)
10. Filip Forsberg, NSH 51 (2-3-1-1-2)
11. Joe Pavelski, SJS 46 (0-2-4-3-3)
12. Nicklas Backstrom, WSH 42 (0-2-4-2-2)
13. Jordan Staal, CAR 32 (0-1-3-2-4)
14. David Backes, STL 32 (0-0-3-4-5)
15. Alexander Steen, STL 27 (0-0-0-7-6)

16. Jean-Gabriel Pageau, OTT 25 (1-0-2-1-2)
17. Frans Nielsen, NYI 24 (2-0-0-1-1)
18. Mark Stone, OTT 22 (1-0-0-3-3)
19. Adam Henrique, NJD 13 (0-1-0-1-3)
20. Ryan Getzlaf, ANA 13 (0-0-1-2-2)

Vezina Trophy:

1. Braden Holtby, WSH 140 (26-3-1)
2. Ben Bishop, TBL 51 (2-12-5)
3. Jonathan Quick, LAK 36 (1-8-7)
4. Roberto Luongo, FLA 14 (0-3-5)
5. Corey Crawford, CHI 10 (1-1-2)
6. Cory Schneider, NJD 10 (0-1-7)
7. John Gibson, ANA 3 (0-1-0)
Martin Jones, SJS 3 (0-1-0)
9. Brian Elliott, STL 3 (0-0-3)